UP Diliman Freedom Wall
#UPDilimanFreedomWall40506
To: That One Amazing Guy
ive met a lot of people in the campus, but I've always been curious about this one guy...
I'll try to be generic with my description to not expose either of our identities haha, but give just enough for u to visualize him rin kasi i find him so interesting talaga
• I've never seen him take his mask off
• he seems to enjoy jackets and hoodies
• I've only seen him approach a few people
• I occasionally see him play chess
• baka biased pero medyo mukha siyang oppa on certain days
• on the classes we're in, he's either often late or absent lol
• first letter of his preferred nickname is one of the letters of the adjective i described him above
(okay maybe i said a bit too much here, fk whatever haha)
I guess other things I've noticed slash heard is that he's often quiet and laid back, but he seems to be doing okay sa acads despite his attendance kasi he's always so relaxed before and after the exam... which i simply could never lol lalo pa sa deg prog natin haha
anyways, ano pa ba
uhm, there's something abt how his eyes squint when he smiles that i just find captivating, maybe it's because of his long lashes... and there's also his good speaking voice which i witness during a few recitations, reports, or introduce yourself that I've heard him do...
also, despite his seemingly antisocial nature, he is surprisingly a good tutor on a wide spectrum of courses as i heard, and on the times na nakakausap ko siya he's quite funny, smart and well-spoken
wala lang, I'm not typically the type to write a message like this let alone post it on public but im not really brave enough to do this in person yet
nd i js noticed at certain times that there's some hint of loneliness and pain behind that mask... I'm not sure baka may pinagdadaanan rin ung person or maybe I'm too delusional looking into details that aren't there
i guess i js wanted to make this kasi, like i said, I'm not brave enough to say it in person or thru chat since we barely interacted and u might think me weird. But basically, i find u very interesting lang, and if u ever need someone to talk to or hang out with, know na there's at least one person sa bldg natin that is open to give time to you :>
to that one guy, u don't know me much but perhaps we can start by playing chess :> I've learned quite a bit of the sport jic matimingan kita na walang kalaro and di ka busy and at a spot near a chessboard haha
I guess that's all for now, if mabasa mo this and u figure out who i am, i hope u don't find me weird... medyo tinapang lang ako ngaun for some reason pero reading the message again medyo nagpapanic na so if maupload man 'to, it's probably time to deactivate fb messenger for the sem, char!
- miztiryuz admirer