最近提交的內容
單擊下面的一項或多項提交內容,在您的提交內容中對其進行標記。
iAcademy Confessions 3: Unofficial
#iACConfession9790
Modmin please accept!!
I’m looking for my Redmi Android phone that I lost last July 7, 2026 (Tuesday). I have already asked Tech Hive and I’m currently waiting for approval to view CCTV footage. I wanted to try my luck here as well in case someone found it.
The phone is white and has a pink transparent case with a SpongeBob keychain. I know I lost the phone at school as when I was about to leave, the phone was already not inside my bag.
If you have my phone please surrender it to Tech Hive/Lost and Found or email me:
[email protected] (I can provide proof that the phone is mine).
You can even have the Spongebob keychain if you want, and I won’t ask further questions. I just really want my phone back TT.
Attached images are references on what the phone looks like.
Submitted: July 14, 2026 2:29:37 PM PST
發表於: July 15, 2026, 7:18 p.m.
iAcademy Confessions 3: Unofficial
#iACConfession9789
iAcademy professors pag ikaw late by 0.2 minutes: You need to plan ahead! Alam mo naman may klase. Isa pa at may absent ka na ha
iAcademy professors pag siya late by 1 hour: hehe
Submitted: July 13, 2026 11:41:06 PM PST
發表於: July 15, 2026, 7:13 p.m.
iAcademy Confessions 3: Unofficial
#iACConfession9788
hello! incoming college animation student here and trying to shoot my shot here asking if anyone is interested in sharing a unit in cityland
first of all the rent is 17,500 which includes dues which split between is its 8,750
why should you consider ? i have a pet pigeon, i like tamagotchi + haikyuu and i can make good carbonara
please just comment down below if your interested and i'll dm you more about the details
Submitted: July 9, 2026 8:47:16 PM PST
發表於: July 15, 2026, 7:11 p.m.
iAcademy Confessions 3: Unofficial
#iACConfession9787
How come there is no Fine Arts course here ever since? I mean from what I heard from a few people (one from a Reddit comment) that Fine Arts even at other universities nowadays that the course can also now associate with tech usage, well not heavily since it’s still more focused on the traditional side of creating works mostly from raw materials. Both MMA and Fine Arts are it’s still under and in form of ART anyways, but ofc they still have a bigger difference than being all too alike.
I mean you have the “Fashion Design and Technology” course in this school (but yes I understand why technology is associated with because it’s used for informative social awareness/changes , designing purposes, entrepreneurship, production and retailing) and we’ll also have the upcoming Culinary course soon. Pero curious lang why?
Btw if I do still sound ignorant about this, I would gladly still want to hear your own thoughts and understanding why Fine Arts wasn’t established here.👍 It could be I’m still missing something to understand it better. Thank you!
Submitted: July 7, 2026 12:50:08 PM PST
發表於: July 15, 2026, 7:10 p.m.
iAcademy Confessions 3: Unofficial
#iACConfession9786
Kailan announcement ng Iacademy na walang onsite pasok kasi may bagyo? Sa mismong day na may ulan? Ang hirap for is living outside Makati if on the day sila nag aannounce. Imagine nasa school ka na tapos around 7am lang mag announce na walang onsite class hassle talaga. Wala din silang text blast mechanism. Puro emails na need ng internet.
Submitted: July 6, 2026 6:50:23 AM PST
發表於: July 6, 2026, 9:03 a.m.
iAcademy Confessions 3: Unofficial
#iACConfession9785
I feel like my iacad experience is just becoming bland, with some horrible mistake to someone or org ive made without realizing—with these past been haunting me during my time here at the school everyday, i lost my motives to be happy and enjoy, instead i come for attendance or plus points.
My only coping mechanism to enjoy left here was to engage with the applicants or incoming students to share what i experienced here in this school
Not trying to be attention seeker, maybe i was weird and boring at the same time. I took all the blame for myself for what i have done and wasted my college life. Idk what how to describe, or im not that worth for anything or anyone. Idk what to do with remaining years left. Is it hard to bounce back? Or im done for? Too much happiness feels worse
Submitted: July 5, 2026 9:43:23 PM PST
發表於: July 6, 2026, 9:03 a.m.
iAcademy Confessions 3: Unofficial
#iACConfession9784
to the tall curly haired man from first year soc, i think….. is he s-single..? 😳👉👈
Submitted: July 4, 2026 11:11:43 PM PST
發表於: July 6, 2026, 9:02 a.m.
iAcademy Confessions 3: Unofficial
#iACConfession9783
A little tip for next years graduating batch 😊 when taking your grad photos… do stage makeup… espesially if you have a darker complection.
Cause LET ME TELL YOU! my makeup was drowned OUT by how bright the lights were LITERALLY only my eye makeup was seen properly the rest??? GONE!!! 😭😭😭😭
Submitted: July 4, 2026 10:36:29 PM PST
發表於: July 6, 2026, 9:01 a.m.
iAcademy Confessions 3: Unofficial
#iACConfession9782
Dear Grade 12 students, what steps did you guys have to do for your internship and does it have to be related to your course? Ty sm .3.
Submitted: July 4, 2026 5:53:46 PM PST
發表於: July 6, 2026, 9:01 a.m.
iAcademy Confessions 3: Unofficial
#iACConfession9781
Does anyone here speak Japanese? I would like someone to chat/talk to since I want to study.
Submitted: July 2, 2026 9:57:40 PM PST
發表於: July 6, 2026, 9 a.m.