Recent Submissions
Click one or more of the submissions below to tag them in your submission.
ADNU Freedom Wall
#ADNUFreedomWall42127
So in other words mabantot no? haha basta talaga taga school na to what do you expect
Published at: August 31, 2026 12:39:40 PM
ADNU Freedom Wall
#ADNUFreedomWall42126
gUYS PASAGOT FLZ IIYAK NA AKU đ
hello po, since wala na intrams this sem? regular classes na ba kapalit ng dates na 'yon? and if ever dun sa two days before midterms, no classes ba 'yon? pLS UPDATE THE SCHOOL CALENDAR HUHU. some of us have tickets to book pauwi since peak season niyan dahil sa fiesta, and ang hirap kapag pabago-bago :((
Published at: August 31, 2026 12:39:33 PM
ADNU Freedom Wall
#ADNUFreedomWall42125
SHS
shs student here and plz đ ive been observing the scholars org/sirang and why does it feel like were in the olympics of collecting org memberships and award
like genuinely what happened to serving the community đ
compared to the previous batch who just graduated, the current officers feel so focused on maintaining this âlegacyâ that itâs starting to look forced. like every move has to prove that theyâre just as accomplished as the batch before them. i know yall are really pressured but do it ur own way.
but respectfully⊠the previous batchâs legacy wasnât built on having 500 org positions and a shelf full of awards đ it was built on actually serving their community.
joining every org known to mankind â genuine leadership btw.
sometimes less is more. maybe actually focusing on ONE community and doing something meaningful for them would go harder than collecting titles like theyâre achievements in a video game.
Published at: August 31, 2026 12:39:19 PM
ADNU Freedom Wall
#ADNUFreedomWall42124
Hello po. Freshie here. I just want to rant about how I am slowly losing my academic spark. I heard a lot of people say na college would humble you, and yeah, it did. Seeing myself struggle to at least have a passing score on one of my subjects sucks. Kase I know in myself na I could do better pero hindi siya nag rreflect sa grade ko sa first quiz as well as prelim exam ko. I know I still have a long way to go especially na nag sstart pa lang college journey ko pero that thought does comfort me whenever I think na baka di ako makasama sa mga DL.
Yun yung isa sa reason why pinayagan ako mag aral sa adnu eh. I promised my parents na kaya ko mag excel academically here. Pero looking at my score parang nawawalan ako ng gana. One subject lang ganito academic standing ko pero ewan ko ba. grabe ang effect niya saakin. Cguro di pa talaga nawawala saakin yung pagkaka grade conscious ko. I am aware naman kase na super grade conscious ako since high school pero I can't find it in me na bagohin yun ngayon.
Idk kung anong gagawin ko para makabawi eh. sabi ng seniors ko isa pa naman sa mga mababa mag grade yung prof ko. And with my scores na are barely passing, I am super scared na đ„č
- Please ignore if may mga grammatical errors ako. I am super upset while writing this. And I don't want to share sa mg friends ko kase I think they heard enough of me ranting and crying abt these kind of things.
Published at: August 31, 2026 12:39:00 PM
ADNU Freedom Wall
#ADNUFreedomWall42123
hi!
I just wanted to call out that one atenean from shs. First and foremost, nakasabay ko kasi siya sa jeep last week. As we all know, some jeeps tend to force na may space pa even though kalahati nalang ng buttcheeks mo ang nakakaupo.
Last week, nakasabay ko si guy sa jeep pa panganiban. Paalis na kami when an old lady hopped in, kalahati nalang maupuan niya. Si guy, near the driver siya, like nasa likod ni manong. After like 10 mins, most of the passengers is bumaba na sa side nila, sa side ko wala pang space since kahit ako half lang nauupuan. Pag dating namin ng paliko sm part, vacant na yung seat ni kuya kunti. I though aayusin niya man sana upo niya para makaupo yung matanda sa dulo (nasa pwd spot)
he didnât. lol. nagmanspread muna si kuya bago umupo pa side. Ending: nakaayos ng upo yung matanda nung bumaba na si kuyang atenean sa may uncle johnâs, eh ang baba naman ni lola is sa may southstar.
Itâs not that hard naman to adjust diba? esp since matanda yun and nasa public transpo. He couldnât even consider na maybe if he fixed the way he sat, the old lady couldâve sat more comfortable?
P.S: Si kuya parang ang taas pa ng tingin nung pag baba niya, and I tried telling him nung time nayon, kaso nakaheadphones si kuya.
- Z
Published at: August 31, 2026 12:29:02 PM
ADNU Freedom Wall
#ADNUFreedomWall42122
Hello po I lost my sunnies water bottle na green and brown around Phelan for two weeks now pero wala pa dun sa announced found items ng osa :((
If nahanap po pls pls surrender sa OSA. Im always so thirsty at school but cant buy a new one. Thank u in advance po âșïž
Published at: August 31, 2026 12:28:30 PM
ADNU Freedom Wall
#ADNUFreedomWall42121
Hello po I lost my sunnies water bottle na green and brown around Phelan for two weeks now pero wala pa dun sa announced found items ng osa :((
If nahanap po pls pls surrender sa OSA. Im always so thirsty na and cant buy a new one. Thank u in advance po :3
Published at: August 31, 2026 12:28:17 PM
Published at: August 31, 2026 12:28:03 PM
ADNU Freedom Wall
#ADNUFreedomWall42119
AC16, guys, I love all you so much pero sa mga couple jan pwede bang bawasan ang pagiging PDA because itâs an eyesore, really!
Published at: August 31, 2026 12:27:13 PM
ADNU Freedom Wall
#ADNUFreedomWall42118
Wala daw aircon mga classroom dito, eh anlamig nga sa sra namenn ehhhh, duhhhhđ
Published at: August 31, 2026 12:27:09 PM